privacy-policy-image.jpg

1. Who we are

We are Arlington Packaging (Rental) Limited. 我们是一家专业的液体处理,可回收包装公司,总部设在英国. You can find out how to contact us in Section 10 below.

2. Your Privacy

在我们与您的交易过程中,我们会收集和处理您的个人信息. 个人信息包括允许我们识别您为个人的任何信息, for example, your name, your email address or your telephone number.

We are committed to protecting your privacy. 我们将根据与数据保护和隐私相关的所有适用法律法规使用您的个人信息, including the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

This document tells you:

  • what personal information we collect;

  • why we collect this information;

  • how we will use it;

  • how long we will keep it;

  • who else will see it;

  • how you can contact us;

  • your rights in relation to the personal information that we hold, including your rights to change, delete and see your information.

我们的网站不使用“cookies”,因此我们通过网站获得的任何信息仅限于您提供的信息. 如果您通过网站联系形式等向我们提供信息,它将以上述方式处理,但您被假定已同意以这种方式使用它.

3. What information do we collect?

We collect the following types of information:

(a)当您真人沙龙游戏时,我们收集的信息可能包括:

  • your name;

  • your postal address;

  • your email address;

  • your telephone number;

  • your job title

  • the nature of your business

If you are a customer, 我们可能会在您成为客户之前链接您提供的信息,并将其应用到您的帐户. We do not collect any information automatically.

4. Why do we ask for this information?

我们要求这些信息是为了向您提供与我们所提供的产品和服务相关的最佳服务和建议.

5. How do we use your personal information

我们可能会不时需要我们所持有的任何或所有信息,以便与您沟通,并根据您的要求提供尽可能好的服务和产品. 这可能包括诸如内部记录保存和我们产品和服务提供的改进等活动.

6. How long do we keep your personal information?

根据法律规定,我们只能在我们使用您的个人信息的目的所需要的时间内保留您的个人信息. 我们保存您的个人信息的时间将由一系列标准决定, including the purposes for which we are using the information, the amount and sensitivity of the information, 任何未经授权使用或披露资料的潜在风险, and our legal and regulatory obligations.

7. Who do we share your personal information with?

我们不会向任何外部机构出售或分享我们所持有的有关您的任何信息,除非法律可能要求我们这样做. 如果您和我们之间的特定合同要求第三方参与,那么信息可能会传递给该第三方.

8. Links to external sites

我们可以提供从我们的网站到其他公司的网站的链接, 您对这些网站的使用受这些网站上可用的使用条款和政策的约束.

我们也可能不时与第三方建立关系,使您能够直接从我们自己的网站或应用程序访问此类第三方的网站或应用程序(如视频播放器). 每个第三方在处理个人信息和在其网站或通过其应用程序使用cookie方面都有自己的政策,建议您阅读第三方的隐私政策和cookie政策.

请注意,第三方网站和应用程序不在我们的控制之下. 当您点击进入这些网站或访问这些应用程序时,您就离开了我们控制的区域. 对于因第三方使用您的数据(包括您的个人信息)而产生的任何问题,我们不承担任何责任。.

Where will your personal information be processed?

您的个人信息只由我们内部处理. 我们不使用第三方数据处理代理,我们不转移个人信息到任何其他第三方处理.

9. Your rights

You have the right to ask us to:

  • 确认我们持有您的哪些个人信息,并向您提供该数据的副本;

  • Correct any personal information that is inaccurate;

  • 在我们没有充分理由继续持有您的个人信息时,删除该等信息;

  • 如果您质疑我们使用该数据的权利,请暂时停止使用您的信息;

  • 停止使用您的个人信息,除非我们能够证明我们需要继续持有这些数据的有效理由.g. to support a product warranty;

  • 停止使用您的个人信息向您发送营销材料,如我们的目录, marketing emails etc.

  • 向您提供您向我们提供的个人信息, in a structured and commonly-used electronic format, 或者在技术上可行的情况下,将这些信息直接传递给另一家公司.

我们的安全程序意味着,在我们能够向您披露您的个人信息或遵守其他要求之前,我们可能要求您提供身份证明.

我们希望确保我们所持有的关于您的个人信息和您的偏好,以及我们如何联系您是准确和最新的. 如果任何细节不正确,请告知我们(下面的细节),我们将修改它们.

如果您不满意我们对您个人信息的处理方式,您也有权向信息专员办公室投诉. You can contact the supervisory authority at:

  • Email: casework@ico.org.uk

  • Phone: 0 (local rate) or 01

  • 职位:信息专员办公室威克里夫House Water Lane Wilmslow Cheshire SK9 5AF

  • Website: www.ico.org.uk
     

10. How to contact us?

更新您的详细资料或索取您的个人信息的副本:

  • You can call us on: 01672 563723

  • You can write to us at Arlington Packaging Ltd, Pewsey. SN9 5PZ

  • The Data Protection Officer can be contacted on info@arliingtonpackaging.com marking the subject line FAO Arlington Data Protection Officer, or you can write to them at the address above.
     

11. Updates to this notice

We may update this notice from time to time. The latest version of this notice will be posted on our website.